A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z



Name Title/Department Campus Bldg-Room Office Tel
401 Fields, Jacqueline Holden
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Pre-Curriculum Mathematics
Academic Foundations
401S SC - 232 919-866-5314
402 Fields, Frank Thurston
[email protected]
Site Operations Coordinator/Instructional Supervisor
Operational Effectiveness
BEC BEC - 137A 919-334-1523
403 Filyaw, Kimberly A
[email protected]
Accounting Technician
Financial Services
401S SM - 110 919-866-5729
404 Finch, Dwan Hope
[email protected]
Instructor, Nursing
Associate Degree Nursing (Non-
HS HA - 332 919-747-0082
405 Fine, Donald Eugene
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Geomatics (Surveying) Technology
Geomatics Technology
401S SF - 230 919-866-6146
406 Fishback, Kimberly A
[email protected]
Associate Department Head - Life Sciences
Mathematics, Sciences & Egr.
401N NH - 271 919-532-5638
407 Fisher, Derek Aaron
[email protected]
IT Engineer II
Infrastructure and Operations
401S SB - 112 919-866-5202
408 Flaherty, Kevin J.
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Business Administration
Business Administration
401N NK - 247 919-218-6805
409 Fleggas, Elena Maria
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M English
English
401N NE - 455 919-532-5750
410 Fleming, Rhoderick Eugene
[email protected]
Interim Associate Department Head, Pre-Curriculum
Acadmc Success & Tnstn.Resrcs
401N NF - 416 919-532-5855
411 Fleming, Carol L.
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Business Administration
Business Administration
401S SA - 156N 919-866-6293
412 Flippo, Geoffrey Robert
[email protected]
Locksmith
Facilities South West
401S SA - 127 919-866-5542
413 Flockhart, Tyler
[email protected]
PTI-Social Science - Sociology
Sociology
401N NH - 243 919-532-5824
414 Flores, Ana J
[email protected]
Office Assistant
Noncredit Computer Education
401N NC - 309 919-866-7210
415 Floyd, Charles Kamper
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Philosophy
Philosophy
401S SB - 204J 919-866-6522
416 Floyd, Cynthia Connell
[email protected]
Instructor 10M Nursing Assistant
Workforce Allied Health
417 Forbes, Sherry L
[email protected]
Talent Acquisition Consultant
Employee Relation&Talent Mgmt
401S SM - 214-11 919-866-5887
418 Ford, Leighton C
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Mathematics
Mathematics
401N ND - 467 919-532-5745
419 Foster, Patricia
[email protected]
Associate Professor 9M Psychology
Psychology
401S SB - 283 919-866-5200
420 Foster, Brandon Lee
[email protected]
Associate Professor 9M Biology
Life Sciences - Biology
401S SC - 222 919-866-5592
421 Foster, Cynthia R.
[email protected]
Senior Professor/Program Director, Simulation & Game Dev
Simulation & Game Development
401S SE - 327F 919-866-5390
422 Fowle, Margaret Carter
[email protected]
Instructor, English as a Second Language
ESL
BEC BEC - 330-C
423 Fowler, Steven Vaughan
[email protected]
Director, Fire Services
Fire Services
PSEC PSEC - 1214 919-866-6124
424 Fowler, Cindy Marks
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Pre-Curriculum Mathematics
Academic Foundations
401S SC - 212 919-866-5862
425 Fowles, Lisa Ann
[email protected]
Sponsored Programs Coordinator
Sponsored Programs
401S SM - 243-2 919-866-5078
426 Fox, Allison
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Art
Foreign Lang/Fine Arts - Art
401S SB - 357 919-866-5387
427 Fox, Sarah Elizabeth
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Spanish
Foreign Lang/Fine Arts-Spanish
401N NE - 345 919-532-5906
428 Foz, Omar
[email protected]
Accounting Assistant
Financial Services
401S SM - 110 919-866-6264
429 Fraites, Melanie Jp
[email protected]
PTI-Life Sciences - Biology
Life Sciences - Biology
HS HD - 206 919-532-5613
430 Frear, Lori A.
[email protected]
PTI-Life Sciences - Biology
Life Sciences - Biology
ONL
431 Frederick, Kathryn Smith
[email protected]
Director, Work Based Learning
Work Based Learning
401S SA - 168E 919-866-5693
432 Freeman, James Edward
[email protected]
Professor/Program Director, A/C, Heating, & Refrigeration
A/C, Heating, & Refrigeration
401S SR - 102A 919-866-5168
433 Freeman, Melissa Dawn
[email protected]
Admissions Records Assistant I
Admissions Records & Comm
401S SL - 121E-2 919-866-5436
434 Friend, Linda Lee
[email protected]
PTI-Life Sciences - Biology
Life Sciences - Biology
401S
435 Frucelli, Mary Schlottere
[email protected]
Technical Assistant
Occupational Services
401N NE - 135 919-532-5844
436 Fryar, Mara Fish
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Sociology
Sociology
401S SB - 285 919-866-5882
437 Fullwood, William Rea
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Pre-Curriculum Mathematics
Academic Foundations
RTP RT1 - 326J 919-335-1286
438 Fussell, Karen Hilton
[email protected]
Associate Professor 9M Pre-Curriculum Mathematics
Academic Foundations
401N NF - 406 919-532-5626
439 Gailes, Katie Ann
[email protected]
Director, Entrepreurship Initiatives
Entrepreneurship Initiatives
WEST MILL - 205 919-335-1004
440 Galeyeva, Lyudmila
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Mathematics
Mathematics
401N ND - 459 919-532-5808
441 Gandy, Christopher Norman
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Philosophy
Philosophy
401S SB - 204J 919-866-5250
442 Gann, Brian W.
[email protected]
Vice President for Enrollment and Student Services
Student Services Admin
401S SM - 326A 919-866-5701
443 Gantt, Nicole Lynn
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Academic Success
First Year Academy
401S SB - 365 919-866-5310
444 Gardner, Teresa Dawkins
[email protected]
Payroll Accountant
Financial Services
401S SM - 110A 919-866-5908
445 Garner, Edward P
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Biopharmaceutical Technology
Biopharmaceutical Technology
401S SF - 216 919-866-5338
446 Garnes, Anthony
[email protected]
Recruitment and Outreach Officer
Recruiting & Outreach
401N NB - 137B 919-866-6873
447 Garrett, Carrie Lanier
[email protected]
Instructional Support Assistant II
Individualized Learning Ctr
401S 919-866-5375
448 Gaylor, Courtney D.
[email protected]
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
401N NC - 218-D 919-532-5732
449 Gemperlein, Monica Palmer
[email protected]
Associate Vice President, Operations & Assessment/CCO
Operations & Assessment
BEC BEC - 110A 919-334-1520
450 Gentry, Shamber Ramey
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Accounting
Accounting
401N NK - 261 919-532-5807
451 George, Josephine
[email protected]
Assistant to the SVP, Effectiveness & Innovation
Effectiveness & Innovation
401S SM - 241-A 919-866-5315
452 Gerringer, William Edward
[email protected]
Facilities Coordinator
Facilities South West
401S SA - 127 919-866-5472
453 Getty, Emily Kathleen
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Biology
Life Sciences - Biology
RTP RT1 - 326-C 919-335-1284
454 Gibbons, Karen Bourner
[email protected]
Assistant to the Dean, Mathematics, Sciences & Engineering
Mathematics, Sciences & Egr.
401S SC - 217 919-866-5557
455 Gibbons, Ian Joseph
[email protected]
Manager, Employment Resources
Career & Employment Resources
401S SA - 150 H 919-866-6118
456 Gibbs, Melinda Monroe
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Biology
Life Sciences - Biology
401S SC - 231 919-866-5641
457 Gibson, Tiffany A
[email protected]
Human Resources Assistant
Benefits
401S SM - 214 919-866-5776
458 Gilbert, Stuart Craig
[email protected]
Instructor 9M A/C Heating & Refrigeration
A/C, Heating, & Refrigeration
401N NJ - 104 919-866-6214
459 Gilleland, Katharine Boyes
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Music
Foreign Lang/Fine Arts - Music
401N NE - 339 919-532-5823
460 Gilmore, Wesley W.
[email protected]
Infrastructure & Telephony Systems Manager
Infrastructure and Operations
401S SB - 138 919-866-5126
461 Goldsmith, Cody Jacob
[email protected]
Campus Police Officer
Campus Police & Security Svcs
BEC BEC - police 919-866-5943
462 Goldstein, Kathleen Mary
[email protected]
Accounting Technician
Financial Services
401S SM - 110 919-866-5172
463 Gonzalez Camacho, Emilio
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Early Childhood Education (Bilingual)
Early Childhood Associate
401S SA - 114 919-866-5744
464 Goodson, Mattie Drummond
[email protected]
Instructor Medical Laboratory Technology
Medical Laboratory Technology
HS HB - 345 919-747-0173
465 Goodson, Erin
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Accounting
Accounting
401S SA - 156N 919-866-5689
466 Goodson, Mary F
[email protected]
Instructor, Service Occupations
Correction Education
- NCCIW 919-733-4340
467 Goodwin, Wendell Blake
[email protected]
Project Manager - Mechanical Engineer (70%)
Facilities Design & Construct
401S SN - 130 919-866-5577
468 Graber, Peter Thaddeus
[email protected]
Applications Developer I
Enterprise Solutions
401S SB - 151 919-866-5562
469 Grady, Ryan Elizabeth
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Simulation and Game Development
Simulation & Game Development
401S SE - 327J 919-866-6203
470 Graham, Angela Maria
[email protected]
Director, College and School Relations
Edu.Pathways & Partnerships
HS HC - 129 919-747-0020
471 Graham, William Keith
[email protected]
Barber Instructor/Director
Prof.Svsc&Vocational Training
PSEC 919-866-5727
472 Graham, Andrew Bradley
[email protected]
Coordinator/Instructor, Corrections & Detention Training
Public Safety
PSEC PSEC - 1902 919-866-5830
473 Graham, James Edison
[email protected]
Instructor 10M IT Technical Support (NWCCA)
Networking Technology
OFF NWCA - 1406 919-866-5920
474 Grandy, Stephanie Ann
[email protected]
PTI - Service Occupations
Service Occupations
PSEC PSEC - 1902 919-866-5830
475 Gray, James E.
[email protected]
Technical Services Librarian - 50% (FT Temp)
Library Services
401S SD - 102 919-866-5644
476 Gray, Keith Lennell
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Construction Management
Construction Management Tech
401N NJ - 101 919-866-7238
477 Green, Robert Wayne
[email protected]
Campus Police Officer
Campus Police & Security Svcs
401N ND - Police 919-866-5943
478 Greenberg Gattis, Julie Anne
[email protected]
Associate Professor 9M Art
Foreign Lang/Fine Arts - Art
401S SB - 357 919-866-5970
479 Greene, Gayle [email protected] Executive Vice President & Chief Operations Officer
Executive Vice President
401S SM - 310C 919-866-5143
480 Greene, Tonya Jenkins
[email protected]
Department Head, First Year Academy
Acadmc Success & Tnstn.Resrcs
401S SB - 364 919-866-5303
481 Gregory, William Rowland
[email protected]
Instructor, Cosemtology (FT Temp.)
Cosmetology
482 Gregory, Jonathan W
[email protected]
Director of BLET, Corrections and Detention Training
Public Safety
PSEC PSEC - 1910 919-866-6104
483 Grice, Leroy
[email protected]
Warehouse Technician
Business Support Services
401S WHS - WHS 919-866-5536
484 Grieb, Susan Lynn
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Psychology
Psychology
401S SB - 277 919-866-5877
485 Griffin, Richard Bret
[email protected]
General Facilities Technician
Facilities North East
486 Griffin, Robin A
[email protected]
Student Impact Coach
Stud Engagement & Impact
RTP RT1 - 105E 919-335-1208
487 Griffis, Kandy Cotten
[email protected]
Human Resources Technician
Benefits
401S SM - 214-6 919-866-5941
488 Grimshaw, Katherine Marie
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Business Analytics
Computer Prog & Info Science
RTP 919-335-1305
489 Grizzard, Brenda Kay
[email protected]
Admissions Records Assistant II
Admissions Records & Comm
401S SL - 121-E6 919-866-5435
490 Grossman, Stephanie Anne
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Business Administration
Business Administration
401N NK - 253 919-532-5570
491 Grovenstein, Tiffany Nicole
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Psychology
Psychology
401S SB - 271 919-866-5573
492 Guellich, Joseph D.
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Mathematics
Mathematics
401N ND - 467 919-532-5756
493 Hadley, Deborah Lynn
[email protected]
Director of University Partnerships
Curriculum Education Services
401N ND - 355 919-532-5812
494 Hadley, James J.
[email protected]
Department Head, Culinary Arts
Business & Public Svcs. Tech.
401S SL - 28E 919-866-5990
495 Hahn, Rosmery Sarai
[email protected]
Director of Campus Services, NWC
Chief Campus Office
401N ND - 242 919-532-5790
496 Haigler, Diane E.
[email protected]
Assistant Professor, Academic Success
First Year Academy
401S SB - 359 919-866-5198
497 Haigler, Joseph H
[email protected]
Assistant Professor Religion
Religion
401S SB - 204B 919-866-5222
498 Hair, Robert Lee
[email protected]
General Facilities Technician/Painter
Facilities South West
401S SA - 127 919-866-5545
499 Hairston, Donald Lewis
[email protected]
Associate Professor/Center Coordinator, ILC Computer
Individualized Learning Ctr
401N NF - 472 919-532-5766
500 Hales, Toni
[email protected]
Procurement Manager
Business Services
401S SM - 108Bf 919-866-5832