Alphabetical by Last Name


Return to Main Search
Name Title/Department Campus Bldg-Room Office Tel
Hadley, James J.
[email protected]
Department Head, Culinary Arts
Business & Public Svcs. Tech.
401S SL - 28E 919-866-5990
Hadley, Deborah Lynn
[email protected]
Director of University Partnerships
Curriculum Education Services
401N ND - 355 919-532-5812
Hahn, Rosmery Sarai
[email protected]
Director of Campus Services, NWC
Chief Campus Office
401N ND - 242 919-532-5790
Haigler, Diane E.
[email protected]
Assistant Professor, Academic Success
First Year Academy
401S SB - 359 919-866-5198
Haigler, Joseph H
[email protected]
Assistant Professor Religion
Religion
401S SB - 204B 919-866-5222
Hair, Robert Lee
[email protected]
General Facilities Technician/Painter
Facilities South West
401S SA - 127 919-866-5545
Hairston, Donald Lewis
[email protected]
Associate Professor/Center Coordinator, ILC Computer
Individualized Learning Ctr
401N NF - 472 919-532-5766
Hales, Toni
[email protected]
Procurement Manager
Business Services
401S SM - 108Bf 919-866-5832
Haley, Jasmin E.
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Dental Hygiene
Dental Hygiene
HS HB - 233 919-747-0134
Hall, Janice Evon
[email protected]
Cashier, Public Safety & Service Occupations
Public Safety Education
PSEC PSEC - 1718 919-866-6108
Hall, Barbara Ann
[email protected]
Instructor, Nursing
Associate Degree Nursing (Non-
HS HA - 337 919-747-0074
Hall, Erin Nicole
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Accounting
Accounting
SA - 156 N 919-866-5377
Hall, Tamra Lynn
[email protected]
Records Assistant I
Curriculum Records
401S SL - 250 919-866-7987
Hall, Harvey M
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Accounting
Accounting
RTP RT1 - 326H 919-335-1226
Hallett, James Leslie
[email protected]
Assistant Professor Culinary Arts
Culinary Arts
401S SL - 28C 919-866-5989
Halliday, Cindy Leann
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Computer Programming/Database Administration
Computer Prog & Info Science
401N NB - 342 919-532-5685
Halstead, Grayson Bennett
[email protected]
Coordinator, Workforce Allied Health
Occupational Services
HS HD - 312 919-747-0077
Halterman, Bryan A
[email protected]
Applications Developer III
Enterprise Solutions
401S SB - 151 919-866-5137
Hamilton, Tara Rutledge
[email protected]
Associate Director/Industry Trainer,BioNetwork Capstone Ctr
Bionetwork Capstone Center
Hammond Shackett, Riann Alicia
[email protected]
Biology Lab Technician
Mathematics, Sciences & Egr.
401N NH - 263 919-532-5613
Hampton, Melissa Gerald
[email protected]
Receptionist/Office Assistant
Career & Employment Resources
401S SA - 150K 919-866-5025
Hamrick, Terri A
[email protected]
PTI-Human Services Technology
Human Services Technology
401N NB - 354 919-532-5627
Hankerson, Adriane Lynell
[email protected]
Internal Auditor
Internal Auditor
401S SM - 347 919-866-5939
Hanthorn, Christy Kinnion
[email protected]
Professor 9M English
English
RTP RT1 - 332H 919-335-1234
Hardin, Stephen Ray
[email protected]
Director, Facilities Services
Facilities South West
401S SA - 127 919-866-5527
Harless, Steven Ray
[email protected]
Associate Professor 9M English
English
401N NE - 439 919-532-5512
Harlow, David Wesley
[email protected]
Event Coordinator
Events
401S SL - 233BB 919-866-5272
Harr, James B
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M English
English
RTP RT1 - 332H 919-335-1233
Harrell, Nancy E. Sills
[email protected]
Instructor/Program Director 9M Therapeutic Massage
Therapeutic Massage
HS HD - 337 919-747-0109
Harrell, Laura Allison
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M English
English
401S SB - 388 919-866-6875
Harrington, Karen A
[email protected]
Administrative Assistant
Business & Public Svcs. Tech.
401N NK - 231 919-866-6904
Harris, Vertricia Leann
[email protected]
Director, Adult Secondary Education & Transitions Programs
Instructional Programming
Harris, Rebecca Jo
[email protected]
Professor Nursing
Associate Degree Nursing (Non-
HS HA - 333 919-747-0068
Harris, Jasmine C
[email protected]
Registration and Records Coordinator
Curriculum Records
401N NB - 206B 919-532-5879
Harris, Monique Kasey
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M English
English
401S SB - 363 919-866-6877
Harris, Geoffrey Shields
[email protected]
Professor/Associate Department Head, Humanities
Humanities
401N NE - 365 919-532-5541
Harrison, April Jones
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Mathematics
Mathematics
401N ND - 457 919-532-5866
Hartman, Cleyton L.
[email protected]
Instructor, Automotive Systems Technology
Automotive Systems Technology
401S SP - B104 919-866-5006
Hartman, Paula Ann
[email protected]
Public Services Librarian
Library Services
401S SD - 102 919-866-5650
Harvel, Dawn F
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Human Services Technology
Human Services Technology
401N NB - 356 919-532-5647
Haskins, Rachel Abernethy
[email protected]
Apprenticeship/Robotics Awake Coordinator
Apprenticeship
WEST MILL - 206 919-335-1002
Hastings, Eric Maynard
[email protected]
Program Coordinator, Emergency Medical Science
Health Sciences
HS HB - 330-1 919-747-0145
Hatcher, Jessica Lynnette
[email protected]
eLearning Technologist
eLearning Supt.& Inst. Design
401S SD - 32 919-866-5804
Hathaway, Patricia Ramming
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Computer Information Technology
Information Systems
401N NB - 346 919-532-5888
Hatley, Edward Luther
[email protected]
Instructor, Correction Education
Correction Education
PSEC - N/A
Hawkins, Steven Robert
[email protected]
Instructor Electrical Systems Technology
Electrical Systems Technology
401S
Hawkins, Donna Patterson
[email protected]
Corporate Training Coordinator
Customized Training
RTP RT1 - 244F 919-335-1235
Hawley, Chantel Ruby
[email protected]
Instructor, Heavy Equipment Transport Technology Tech
Vehicle/Equipment Systems
401S SP - B109 919-866-5386
Hayes, Sonya Allison
[email protected]
Career Development Specialist
Career & Employment Resources
RTP RT1 - 244-G 919-866-5876
Haynes, Kevin A
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Business Administration
Business Administration
401S SA - 156J 919-866-5676
Head, Julia Darby
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Mathematics
Mathematics
401N ND - 451 919-532-5729
Heath, Natalie Alford
[email protected]
Marketing Manager
Marketing
401S SM - 212 919-866-5840
Heath, Kizzy Crawford
[email protected]
PTI-Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice Technology
PSEC PSTC - 1109 919-866-5813
Heaton, Lillian Danielle
[email protected]
Assistant to the Vice President of Workforce Continuing Educ
Workforce Continuing Education
401S SM - 112D 919-866-5594
Hedges, James Paul
[email protected]
Professor 9M Mathematics
Mathematics
401S SC - 101W 919-866-5318
Heffner, Peter Eric
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Chemistry
Physical Sciences - Chemistry
401S SC - 227 919-866-6176
Heilman, Audrey Laura
[email protected]
Learning Specialist, Disability Support Services
Disability Support Services
401N NF - 325 919-532-5742
Heinrich, Rebecca
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Forensic Science
Criminal Justice Technology
HYPS - 333 919-866-5813
Henderson, Melody Candice
[email protected]
Director, Student Support Programs
Student Support
401S SL - 137-E 919-866-5942
Hendricks, Frankie
[email protected]
Student Services Specialist I
Enrollment & Stud. Svcs, PHSC
HS HA - 102 919-747-0097
Hennis, Danielle Renee
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Advertising & Graphic Design
Advertising and Graphic Design
401S SE - 321C 919-866-5384
Henry, Matthew Craig
[email protected]
Assistant Prof/Program Director, Network and Computer Tech.
Networking Technology
401S SE - 321H 919-866-5237
Herman Drauss, Staci Gail
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Early Childhood Education
Early Childhood Associate
401S SA - 116 919-866-5732
Hernandez, Brandi Nichole
[email protected]
Quality Acceptance Inspector
Business Services
401S SM - 108Be 919-866-5549
Hernandez Acosta, Eliane
[email protected]
Technical Assistant
Customized Training
WEST MILL - 220 919-335-1016
Herrell, Robin Lynne
[email protected]
Admissions Records Assistant I
Admissions Records & Comm
401S SL - 121E-3 919-866-5322
Hesman, Paul Ryan
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Communications
Comm/Theatre-Communication
401S SB - 205 919-866-5134
Hicks, Landon Wade
[email protected]
Coordinator/Instructor, Corrections & Detention Training
Public Safety
PSEC PSEC - 1905 919-866-6521
Hicks, Gloria Ann
[email protected]
Technical Assistant
Continuing Education Registrar
BEC BEC - 188-1 919-334-1627
Hill, Steven J.
[email protected]
Associate Professor History
History
401S SB - 207 919-866-5208
Hill, Elizabeth Anne
[email protected]
Office Assistant
Academic Advising
WEST MILL - 257 919-335-1059
Hinnant, Amber Leigh
[email protected]
Receptionist
Health Sciences
HS HA - 100 919-747-0112
Hinton, Cellestine
[email protected]
Campus Information Assistant
Admissions & Campus Info Svcs
401S SA - 166 919-866-5448
Hochstaetter, Brittany Waggoner
[email protected]
Associate Professor 9M Communications
Comm/Theatre-Communication
401S SB - 157A 919-866-5790
Hodge, Lisa Morgan
[email protected]
Associate Professor 9M Mathematics
Mathematics
401S SC - 101N 919-866-5985
Hoff-Abdelilah, Robin M.
[email protected]
Instructional Program Specialist - ESL & Workforce
ESL
BEC BEC - 108A 919-334-1509
Hoffler, Katherine Steel
[email protected]
Campus Librarian
Library Services
WEST MILL - 200B 919-335-1030
Hoffman, Carolyn E
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Engineering
Engineering
401S SC - 101M 919-866-5966
Hogsett, Miranda L.
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M English as a Foreign Language
Academic Foundations
401S SD - 024 919-866-5619
Holding-Jordan, Karen
[email protected]
Dean of Records and Registration
Continuing Education Registrar
BEC BEC - 155A 919-334-1629
Holland, Joshua Myatt
[email protected]
Instructor, Automotive Systems Technology
Automotive Systems Technology
401S SP - B109 919-866-5437
Holley, Shawnda Johnson
[email protected]
Business Services Manager, Satellite Campuses
Business Services
401N NC - 206B 919-532-5508
Holley, Quentine J
[email protected]
General Facilities Technician
Facilities North East
RTP RT1 - 004
Holliday, Emily Fae
[email protected]
Coordinator, eLearning Support
eLearning Supt.& Inst. Design
401S SD - 36 919-866-5618
Holmes, Thelma Sandra
[email protected]
Admissions Information Specialist
Admissions & Campus Info Svcs
401N NB - 225 919-532-5938
Holmes, Susan Renee
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Pre-Curriculum Mathematics
Academic Foundations
401S SC - 230 919-866-5634
Holmes, Sara R
[email protected]
Donor Relations and Communications Manager
Foundation Office
401S SM - 320H 919-866-5233
Holmes, Michael D
[email protected]
Academic Advisor
Advising
401S SL - 121-15 919-866-5467
Holmquist, Selma
[email protected]
PTI-Information Systems
Information Systems
401S
Holste, Randall Wayne
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Religion
Religion
401S SB - 204A 919-866-5884
Hooker, Jacqueline Fournier
[email protected]
PTI-Humanities-Political Science
Political Science
Hoover, Harriet
[email protected]
Instructor/Associate Dept Head, Foreign Lang. & Fine Arts
Foreign Lang/Fine Arts-Spanish
401S SB - 354 919-866-6213
Hoppe, J. Michael
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Accounting
Accounting
401N NK - 259 919-532-5717
Horne, Ellen O
[email protected]
Associate Professor Medical Assisting
Medical Assisting
HS HB - 525 919-747-0152
Horsley, Kimberly Kay
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M English as a Foreign Language
Academic Foundations
401S SD - 017 919-866-6285
Horstman, Sarah Coble
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Mathematics
Mathematics
401N ND - 441 919-532-5980
Horton, Pamela B.
[email protected]
Department Head/Professor, Medical Lab Tech & Phlebotomy
Health Sciences
HS HB - 347 919-747-0061
House, Caralyn M.
[email protected]
Senior Professor/Program Director, Baking & Pastry Arts
Baking and Pastry Arts
401N NK - 149 919-532-5969
House, Beverly Leigh
[email protected]
Coordinator of College Initiatives
Effectiveness & Innovation
401S SM - 318-1 919-866-5293
Howard, James Theodore
[email protected]
Instructor - Welding Technology
Welding Technology
401N NJ - 102 919-532-5901