Alphabetical by Last Name


Return to Main Search
Name Title/Department Campus Bldg-Room Office Tel
Rajan, Annet Rachel
[email protected]
Bionetwork Industry Trainer: Upstream & Downstream Bioproc.
Bionetwork Capstone Center

Rajan, Janet Annie
[email protected]
Bionetwork Industry Trainer: Upstream & Downstream Bioproc.
Bionetwork Capstone Center

Ramey, Richard Kenneth
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Electrical Systems Technology
Electrical Systems Technology
401S SF - 229 919-866-6780
Rankin, Thomas Edward
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Business Administration
Business Administration
401S SA - 156K 919-866-5675
Ray, Karen Inez
[email protected]
Administrative Department Head, Early Childhood Education
Business & Public Svcs. Tech.
401S SA - 107 919-866-5738
Rayfield, Misty Miller
[email protected]
Accounting Technician
Financial & Accounting Svcs.
401S SM - 110 919-866-5260
Rea, Carolyn Sue
[email protected]
PTI - Social Sciences - Psychology
Psychology
HS HS - 426 919-747-0160
Reaves, James W.
[email protected]
Trainer-Technology and Automation
Apprenticeship/FIT
OFF MILL - 215 919-335-1005
Reaves, Katherine Parker
[email protected]
Human Resources Specialist
Benefits
401S SM - 214-12 919-866-5881
Reed, Patrick Michael
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M, History
History
401N NE - 353 919-532-5875
Reed, William James
[email protected]
IT Analyst I - Smart Classroom
End User Services
401S SB - 245 919-866-5192
Regalado, Jovy Geroy
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Physics
Physics
401S SC - 101E 919-866-5981
Reid, LaRonda Rochelle
[email protected]
Instructional Program Specialist - ASE
Adult Secondary Education

Reiter, Abigail Burris
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Sociology
Sociology
401N NH - 245 919-532-5882
Reuter, Heidi Gail
[email protected]
Assistant to the Dean
Acadmc Success & Tnstn.Resrcs
401S SC - 238 919-866-5306
Rhoades, William T.
[email protected]
Associate Professor Biology
Biology
401S SC - 233 919-866-5601
Rhodes, Marny Jane
[email protected]
Instructor 9 M Business Administration
Business Administration
401S SA - 156O 919-866-5377
Richards, Christie Lane
[email protected]
Academic Advisor
Advising
401S SL - 121-14 919-866-5212
Ricks, Mary H
[email protected]
PTI-Dental Hygiene
Dental Hygiene
HS HS - 236 919-747-0137
Riddle, Bonnie Sherman
[email protected]
Business Services Assistant I
Business Services
401S SA - 149 919-866-5921
Ridley, Christopher Read
[email protected]
Law Enforcement In-Service Program Coordinator (60%)
Public Safety
PSEC - 1226 919-866-5835
Riehl, Jonathan [email protected] Instructor 9 M Communications
Comm/Theatre-Communication
401S SB - 205 919-866-6260
Riker, Amy K
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Business Admin. (Grant Funded, Time Limited)
Business Administration
401S SA - 156N 919-866-1582
Riley, Thomas Miles
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Humanities
Humanities
401N NE - 347 919-532-5531
Ritchie, Kathy Sperow
[email protected]
Instructor, Adult Basic Education (75%)
ABE
BEC 919-334-1564
Rivers, Nancy Jeannette
[email protected]
Administrative Department Head, Mathematics and Physics
Mathematics, Sciences & Egr.
401S SC - 101G 919-866-5968
Rizzo, Susan [email protected] Instructional Designer (Grant Funded, Time Limited)
eLearning Supt.& Inst. Design
401S SD - 27 919-866-6164
Roberson, James A.
[email protected]
Senior Dean, Instructional Support & Chief Campus Officer
Instructional Support
WEST MILL - 217 919-335-1020
Roberson, Cherith [email protected] Director, Small Business Center
Corp. & Business Solutions

Roberts, Paula Maria
[email protected]
Assistant Registrar
Information Services
401S SL - 251-2 919-866-5711
Roberts, Daniel Ferguson
[email protected]
Instructor English as a Foreign Language/Advisor
Academic Foundations
401S SC - 109D 919-866-5629
Roberts, Candice M
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Biology
Biology
HS AHB - 223 919-747-0054
Robinson, Audrey Elizabeth
[email protected]
PTI - ABE
Basic Skills Programs
BEC BEC - 132A 919-334-1541
Robinson, Lorianne Parks
[email protected]
Transfer Credit Evaluation Coordinator
Transfer
401S SL - 252-5 919-866-5717
Robinson, Jeffrey Barnard
[email protected]
Dean, Public Safety Education Division & CCO
Public Safety Education
PSEC - 1226 919-866-6139
Robinson, Alicia Latoya
[email protected]
Administrative Assistant
Health Sciences
HS HS2 - 138 919-747-0008
Robinson, Michael Antonio
[email protected]
Law-Enforcement Officers - S.S.A
Campus Police & Security Svcs
BEC 919-866-5943
Rockwell, Tracy Ann
[email protected]
Registration Technician
Continuing Education Registrar
BEC BEC - 188-2 919-334-1633
Roddenberry, Christopher Adam
[email protected]
Associate Professor 9M Psychology
Psychology
401S SB - 285 919-866-5184
Rodriguez, Adriana Michelle
[email protected]
Student Services Specialist II
Admissions
HS HS2 - 105 919-747-0108
Rodriguez, Reyna G
[email protected]
Associate Registrar, Continuing Education
Continuing Education Registrar
BEC BEC - 193B 919-334-1631
Rogers, Sharron Scott
[email protected]
Instructional Designer, Elearning Support
eLearning Supt.& Inst. Design
401N NH - 214 919-532-5753
Rogers, Hollyann Nye
[email protected]
Director of Grants Development
Sponsored Pgms &Fed.Relations
401S SM - 243-3 919-866-5080
Roix, Chris A
[email protected]
Operations Assistant
Corp. & Business Solutions
WEST MILL - 221 919-335-1019
Rollins, Stephanie Leigh
[email protected]
Professor 9M Natural Sciences - Geology
Geology
401N NB - 448 919-532-5562
Romano, Joan [email protected] Associate Professor/Associate Dept. Head, Math and Physics
Mathematics
401S SC - 101A 919-866-5971
Roseman, Paige Lee
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Psychology
Psychology
401N NH - 243 919-532-5816
Rosen, Paula Stone
[email protected]
Administrative Department Head, Office Administration
Computer Technologies
401S SE - 320E 919-866-5685
Ross, Brena Elise
[email protected]
Director, Financial Aid Verification
Financial Aid
401S SL - 15F 919-866-5488
Ross, Kris Colander
[email protected]
Director of Benefits
Benefits
401S SM - 214F 919-866-5940
Rotenberry, Walter D.
[email protected]
Professor, Computer Programming/Database Administration
Computer Programming
401S SE - 327F 919-866-5391
Rothman, Sarah Gail
[email protected]
Media Production Assistant (Grant Funded, Time Limited)
Media Prod. & Lrng. Spt. Svc.
401N NF - 348 919-532-5608
Rowe, Traci Rae
[email protected]
Assistant Professor 9M Communications
Comm/Theatre-Communication
401N BE - 335 919-532-5757
Rowland, Mary Kathleen
[email protected]
Associate Professor 9M Communications
Comm/Theatre-Communication
401N NE - 325 919-532-5565
Rowland, Justin David
[email protected]
Instructor 9M Business Analytics
Business Analytics
WEST MILL - 270 919-335-1077
Rudolph, Megan [email protected] Campus Librarian
Library Services
HS HEB - 123A 919-747-0003
Rue, Anaidis G
[email protected]
Disability Support Services Assistant
Disability Support Services

Rufener, Bryan [email protected] Instructor 9M Communications
Comm/Theatre-Communication
401N NE - 325 919-532-5543
Rusch, Kathy Ann
[email protected]
Director of Academic Advising
Academic Adv & Studnt Success
401S SL - 121-Y 919-866-5481
Russ, Erik M
[email protected]
Instructor, CCR Transition Team Teacher
ABE
BLTC
Russell, Nadeen [email protected] eLearning Support Technician
eLearning Supt.& Inst. Design
401S SD - 35 919-866-5623
Russell, Robin Reed
[email protected]
Coordinator of Testing
Placement Testing
401S SL - 226 919-866-5463
Russo, Robert M
[email protected]
Instructor, Immured Populations
Immured Populations
OFF
Ruth, Kay Bennett
[email protected]
Professor/Site Coordinator
Individualized Learning Ctr
401N NF - 456 919-532-5621
Rutzky, Sara Maurine
[email protected]
Associate Professor 9M Natural Sciences Geology
Geology
401N NB - 448 919-532-5622
Ryan, Bryan K.
[email protected]
Senior Vice President, Effectiveness & Innovation
Effectiveness & Innovation
401S SM - 241-C 919-866-5146