Current Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the Foundation curriculum scholarship recipients for the 2019-2020 academic year!

Mehar Abbas AT&T STEM Leadership Scholarship
Paola Aceituno Valladares UNC Rex Healthcare Care in Excellence Scholarship
Fabian Acosta Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Andres Aguilar-Alvarez Wake Tech Road Scholar 5K Scholarship
Frances Ajashi-Nzeribe Temple Sloan Family Foundation Scholarship
Loujin Akkila GlaxoSmithKline Endowed Scholarship
Amjad Albahal GlaxoSmithKline Endowed Scholarship
Manuel Almendariz Hendrick Cary Auto Mall Scholarship
Hayf Al-Mussawir Bruce I. Howell Endowed Scholarship
Hector Amaya David Weekley Homes Building Dreams Scholarship
Marisa Ang Lenovo Technology Leadership Scholarship
Abdlh Antabli Boyce Brown Scholarship
Mana Aoi Stephen C. Scott Presidential Scholars Program
Mana Aoi AT&T STEM Leadership Scholarship
Danna Atway Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
Malack Awawda Raleigh Patriots Upward Mobility Scholarship
Sumaya Awawda Carla G. Price Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Alaa Awawda Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Gabrielle Ayres E.E. Swanson Endowed Scholarship
Fatima Zahra Bakaid Duke Raleigh Health Care Scholarship
Gabriela Barbosa Almaguer Apex Rotary Club Scholarship
Rena Barlekamp Raleigh Professional Women's Forum Scholarship
Lakeisha Barnhart Tiffany Vuncannon Memorial Scholarship
Pratima Basnet AT&T STEM Leadership Scholarship
Trebecca Battle Curtis and Jackie Dail Endowed Scholarship
Astrid Beatrice Wake Tech Road Scholar 5K Scholarship
Cameron Beaudry Bruce I. Howell Endowed Scholarship
Brian  Bechtold David John DeSantis Memorial Scholarship
Amanda Belcher First Generation Scholarship
Stone Belvin Bruce I. Howell Endowed Scholarship
Hailey Berg Carla G. Price Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Kelly Berry Fenwick Foundation Scholarship
Kelly Berry Perry Health Sciences Scholarship
Allison Bielusiak Carla G. Price Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Roderick Bigelow Home Builders Association of Raleigh and Wake County Scholarship
Harley Billings Waste Industries - Jim W. Perry Scholarship
Alexander Biondo Edward J. Krynicki Culinary Arts Scholarship
Heather Booth UNC Rex Healthcare Care in Excellence Scholarship
Amina Bouazza Mary Becker Endowed Scholarship for Women in Engineering
Loubna Bourgane First Generation Scholarship
Shannon Brewer Mended Hearts Triangle Chapter 394 Nursing Scholarship
Robert Bridges Carol Ann and Richard Theuer Scholarship
Rosetta Brown Tiffany Vuncannon Memorial Scholarship
Brandon Brown Hendrick Cary Auto Mall Scholarship
Callie Brown Delta Dental Excellence Scholarship for Dental Hygiene
Eric Brunson Bruce I. Howell Endowed Scholarship
Karenmarie Bryant McKee Family Foundation Medical Office Administration Scholarship
Zachary Bullock Needmore Ruritan Club Scholarship
Marcelina Bustamante-Uriostegui Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
Kevin Bynog W. Ben Waters Memorial Scholarship
Cristal Cardenas Zavala First Generation Scholarship
Yasmine Carlson James G. Zippay Endowed Scholarship
Danielle Caro Needmore Homemakers Club Scholarship
Brandon Cassel Fenwick Foundation Scholarship
Joel Castellow Raleigh-Wake County Dental Society Scholarship
Alexandria Charron David Weekley Homes Building Dreams Scholarship
Sana Chaudhri Delta Dental Excellence Scholarship for Dental Hygiene
Parhana Chowdhury Lenovo Technology Leadership Scholarship
Ronald Christopher UNC Rex Healthcare Care in Excellence Scholarship
Breelyn Clark TowneBank Scholarship
Jason Clausen Bruce I. Howell Endowed Scholarship
Katherine Coker GlaxoSmithKline Endowed Scholarship
William Cooke Perry Health Sciences Scholarship
Stephonie Coward-Leary TC and Bill Parker Rotary Scholarship
Ryan Cowell Carol Ann and Richard Theuer Scholarship
Lynette Cox Custom Brick Company Endowed Scholarship
Trent Creed The 200 Club Scholarship
Jette Crossno James Morgan Gresham, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Stacie Darden First National Bank Scholarship
Julia Davis Harvey Montague Scholarship
Torrey Davis Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Torrey Davis John Deere AG Scholarship
Delicia Dean AT&T STEM Leadership Scholarship
Mehrdad Dehmoubed Nasrabadi Red Hat Scholarship
Manoel Deoliveira Home Builders Association of Raleigh and Wake County Scholarship
Fatoumata Diallo Perry Health Sciences Scholarship
Justin Dilauro John Deere C & F Scholarship
Christine Distefano Fenwick Foundation Scholarship
Angela Dorman James W. Smith Memorial Scholarship
Lolen Drain Phyllis Moriarty Decker Endowed Scholarship
Stephen Driver The 200 Club Scholarship
Tiffany Durden First National Bank Scholarship
Annie Eastman Samanage Success Scholarship for Computer Science
Amy Edwards Louis C. and Martha Ruth Smith Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Hicham El Hilal Bruce I. Howell Endowed Scholarship
Amal Elrihany James Atkins Memorial Scholarship
Jasmine Elsedoudi James Morgan Gresham, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Cayetano Flores McAdams Endowed Engineering Scholarship
Patrick Flynn Hendrick Cary Auto Mall Scholarship
Maria Folger Poe Family Scholarship
Michelle Foster TriAgile Scholarship
Megan Frankena James R. Talton Endowed Scholarship
Jillian Gabaldon Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
Olimpia Gallardo Ostrenga Harvey Montague Scholarship
Ashley Gamba North Raleigh Exchangette Scholarship
Cinthya Garcia James Morgan Gresham, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Aleksander Garson Rodrigues Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
David Gibson TowneBank Scholarship
Luke Gladhill John Deere AG Scholarship
Lavela Gleh Whiting Turner Engineering Excellence Award
Victor Gomez Cardoso Wake County New Vehicle Dealers Association Endowed Scholarship
Michael Goss Home Builders Association of Raleigh and Wake County Scholarship
Diana Gould Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
Omar Granados Yeargan Endowed Scholarship
Alaina Gray Wake Tech Road Scholar 5K Scholarship
Douglas Griswold TowneBank Scholarship
Sky Gunderson McKee Family Foundation Medical Office Administration Scholarship
Emily Gutshall Raleigh Neurology Associates Scholarship
Holden Haddock Service Roofing and Sheet Metal Scholarship
Marlene Hall Joseph M. Watkins Endowed Scholarship
Brittany Halterman McKee Family Foundation Scholarship
Roy Hamric Fenwick Foundation Scholarship
Dina Handa RSM Accounting Excellence Scholarship
Nadia Harding BSA Lifestructures Nursing Scholarship
Batool Hekmat Wake Tech Road Scholar 5K Scholarship
Maraya Hekmat GlaxoSmithKline Endowed Scholarship
Lakeisha Henry Rotary Club of West Raleigh GED Scholarship
Antonio Hernandez General Contractors Association of Raleigh Scholarship
Kenneth Hernandez Rangel Hendrick Cary Auto Mall Scholarship
Johnnie Herring Gregory Poole Equipment Scholarship
Fred Hicks Gregory Poole Equipment Scholarship
Jaleen High Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jennifer Hoffert UNC Rex Healthcare Care in Excellence Scholarship
Jake Holley Hendrick Cary Auto Mall Scholarship
Kesha Holloway TowneBank Scholarship
Kayla Honeycutt Perry Health Sciences Scholarship
Sherri Hord Ron and Catherine Perry Endowed Scholarship
Brandi Howard Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Katie Hoyek Louis C. and Martha Ruth Smith Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Taylor Hudson Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Joshua Hunter Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Laila Hussain Fenwick Foundation Scholarship
Christopher Ingram Joseph M. Watkins Endowed Scholarship
Assia Ivanov North State Bank Endowed Scholarship
Gabriela Ivanov Mary Becker Endowed Scholarship for Women in Engineering
Victor Ize-Iyamu Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
Alyssa Izquierdo Bertha Drew Harris Endowed Scholarship
Rebecca Jacoby-Fogarty McKee Family Foundation Scholarship
Shirlyn James Anita White Memorial Scholarship
Audrey Johnson Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
Malinda Johnson Fidelity Investments Technology Leadership Scholarship
Tiffany Johnson McKee Family Foundation Medical Office Administration Scholarship
Elisa Johnson Iannone Endowed Scholarship
Kaitlyn Johnson-Dobbs Martin Marietta Heavy Equipment Endowed Scholarship
James Jones Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Diamond Jones Dr. C. Neill McLeod Endowed Scholarship
Jameal Jordon Home Builders Association of Raleigh and Wake County Scholarship
Annie Joseph James Atkins Memorial Scholarship
Sunni Kearns Delta Dental Excellence Scholarship for Dental Hygiene
Lauren Kelly Wake Tech Road Scholar 5K Scholarship
Kyla Kelly Needmore Homemakers Club Scholarship
Tyrell Kemether Temple Sloan Family Foundation Scholarship
Jeny Khadka GlaxoSmithKline Endowed Scholarship
Marwa Khan McKee Family Foundation Scholarship
Tajwar Khan Dorothy Schmelzeis Scholarship
Jun Kim Clark Nexsen Architecture & Engineering Scholarship
Sona Kim AT&T STEM Leadership Scholarship
Laurie Kimble Charlie & Linda Bell - Scholarship for Achievement in Hospitality Studies
Zoe Klingaman Phyllis Moriarty Decker Endowed Scholarship
Guyot Kongozo Second Chance Endowed Scholarship
Paola Koury Perry Health Sciences Scholarship
Matthew Krysinski Wake Tech Retirees Association Applied Technologies Scholarship
Courtney Kutz Carol Ann and Richard Theuer Scholarship
Marisol Labra Tovar TC and Bill Parker Rotary Scholarship
Delwyn Lacour Lenovo Technology Leadership Scholarship
Natalie Landeros Elizabeth McGeachin McKee Foundation College Transfer Scholarship
Jennifer Larson E.E. Swanson Endowed Scholarship
Amber Lee Elizabeth McGeachin McKee Foundation GED/ AHS Scholarship
Adam Lembo Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
Ayanna Lennon Wake Tech Road Scholar 5K Scholarship
Isis Lett Gina Murray, RN Nursing Scholars
Latiffa Lindsey Charles & Colvard Women's Empowerment Scholarship
Latiffa Lindsey Wake Radiology William H. Sprunt, III, M.D. Scholarship
Daniel Little ABB Endowed Scholarship
Ann Little David John DeSantis Memorial Scholarship
Jorge Llano Linda Heath Endowed Scholarship
Roneshia Long Wake Tech Road Scholar 5K Scholarship
Omar Lopez Vasquez Stewart Engineering Scholarship
Edward Lowe Sammie C. Thornton Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Loyd Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
Joshua MacArthur Forty and Eight Nursing Scholarship
Juan MacIel Jaimes Home Builders Association of Raleigh and Wake County Scholarship
Ryan Malcolm Jack Batson Memorial Scholarship
Brianna Malone AT&T STEM Leadership Scholarship
Bety Manzo Aricapa David John DeSantis Memorial Scholarship
Joshua Marsigli Optima Engineering Achievement Scholarship
Jose Martinez Linares Home Builders Association of Raleigh and Wake County Scholarship
Noah Mashiah CMAA Building Leaders Endowed Scholarship
Alivia Masters Ashworth Scholarship
Kristin Matwiczyk Curtis and Jackie Dail Endowed Scholarship
Megan McBride Temple Sloan Family Foundation Scholarship
Lauren McCabe Phyllis Moriarty Decker Endowed Scholarship
Hunter McCall Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Rhea McCray Carla G. Price Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Ladawn McDonald Phyllis Moriarty Decker Endowed Scholarship
Dana McEachern Bojangles/Tri-Arc Foods Systems, Inc. Scholarship
Melody McGovern Greater Triangle Chapter of International Facility Management Association Scholarship (IFMA)
Franthia McKoy TriAgile Scholarship
Patience Meadows Temple Sloan Family Foundation Scholarship
Blanca Mejia GlaxoSmithKline Endowed Scholarship
Selina Mhango Carol Ann and Richard Theuer Scholarship
Cheyenne Midyette Temple Sloan Family Foundation Scholarship
Ronald Milburn Wilkinson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Khin Min Wake County New Vehicle Dealers Association Endowed Scholarship
Gracie Mitchell UNC Rex Healthcare Care in Excellence Scholarship
Ashley Mobley Charles & Colvard Women's Empowerment Scholarship
Sara Mohammed Wake Tech Road Scholar 5K Scholarship
Ali Mohammed GlaxoSmithKline Endowed Scholarship
Sumeya Mohammed Temple Sloan Family Foundation Scholarship
Dave Moody Perry Health Sciences Scholarship
Ka-Dean Moore Iannone Endowed Scholarship
Michelle Moore AT&T STEM Leadership Scholarship
Sally Morris EwingCole Design Endowed Scholarship
Quasheeda Mosley Raleigh Neurology Associates Scholarship
Jasmine Motley Joseph M. Watkins Endowed Scholarship
Mavluda Muhammad First Generation Scholarship
Latasha Mullins Fenwick Foundation Scholarship
Blanchard Musasa Bioshi Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Hannah Music McKee Family Foundation Scholarship
Jonathan Muster ABB Endowed Scholarship
Heather Nanney Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
Pham Nguyen President Emeritus Bruce I Howell Scholarship
Scarlett Nivens Delta Dental Excellence Scholarship for Dental Hygiene
Alexi Nolan TC and Bill Parker Rotary Scholarship
Michael Nunez BE + K Leadership Scholarship
Jessica Oltmans McKee Family Foundation Scholarship
Ugonma Onwugharine Maude Williams Griffis Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Melissa Page Home Builders Association of Raleigh and Wake County Scholarship
Tina Pannkuk Wake Radiology William H. Sprunt, III, M.D. Scholarship
Ki Vera Luna Pardillo AT&T STEM Leadership Scholarship
Katrina Parker Fenwick Foundation Scholarship
Andriana Perrachon Perry Health Sciences Scholarship
Karen Petrinipoli Phyllis Moriarty Decker Endowed Scholarship
Sabrina Pietrosemoli Salazar Whiting Turner Engineering Excellence Award
Wah Poe Wake County New Vehicle Dealers Association Endowed Scholarship
Joseph Pollard RSM Accounting Excellence Scholarship
Brittany Porter Wake Tech Road Scholar 5K Scholarship
Baylee Potter Hugh and Gladys Kiger Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Brooke Powers GlaxoSmithKline Endowed Scholarship
Hannah Prescott Raleigh Patriots Upward Mobility Scholarship
Brandon Price Gregory Poole Equipment Scholarship
Katy Prichard Perry Health Sciences Scholarship
Ashley Privette First Generation Scholarship
Lerryn Rayburn Yates Mill DAR Sarah D. Peterson Memorial Scholarship
Aaron Regan Waste Industries - Jim W. Perry Scholarship
Mirna Renderos Perry Health Sciences Scholarship
Katherine Reppe Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jennifer Reyes Marna Congleton Endowed Scholarship
Retha Ribar Raleigh Foot and Ankle Center Scholarship
Sarah Ricklefs Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Samantha Ricklefs Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Stephen Riggins John Deere AG Scholarship
Samantha Rivera Temple Sloan Family Foundation Scholarship
Christopher Roddenberry Yeargan Endowed Scholarship
Jenna Rogers Stephen C. Scott Presidential Scholars Program
Dakota Romero RATIO Architects Scholarship
Celeste Rosario Needmore Ruritan Club Scholarship
Moonseok Ryu Chaine des Rotisseurs Mel and Bambi Levine Memorial Scholarship
Wilson Sabal Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Chloe Saito Lenovo Technology Leadership Scholarship
Cynthia Salas Temple Sloan Family Foundation Scholarship
Clarissa Sanders Yeargan Endowed Scholarship
Franklin Sandria Gutierrez Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
River Sanford Wake County New Vehicle Dealers Association Endowed Scholarship
Christie Sanner Temple Sloan Family Foundation Scholarship
Krystal Sawyer Curtis and Jackie Dail Endowed Scholarship
Emma Scaparro WSP Thrive Award
Otis Schroeder Fenwick Foundation Scholarship
Brian Sciarabba Brasfield & Gorrie Founder's Award
Marco Serrate Sulzer Red Hat Scholarship
Miranda Shannon Riley Contracting Group Veterans Scholarship
Shenessa Shaw Lenovo Technology Leadership Scholarship
Stephanie Smith Mary Quinerly Longino Memorial Scholarship
Malcolm Smith Brasfield & Gorrie Founder's Award
Natalia  Smith Forty and Eight Nursing Scholarship
Andrea Solis - Tinajero Hugh and Gladys Kiger Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Kathy Spangler Connected Women of North Carolina Scholarship
Stefanie Speer Sassool Culinary Arts Scholarship
Tazewell Steed Rotary Club of West Raleigh Associates Degree Scholarship
Jason Stephens Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jason Stephens Gregory Poole Equipment Scholarship
Christine Stine Temple Sloan Family Foundation Scholarship
David Stossmeister Wake Tech Retirees Association Associate in Applied Science Degree Scholarship
Shannon Strauss RSM Accounting Excellence Scholarship
Carrie Strom Women Business Owners Network Scholarship
Ying Sui AT&T STEM Leadership Scholarship
Frank Sydnor CALYX/NV5 Technical Excellence Scholarships
Bayaar Syed Joseph M. Watkins Endowed Scholarship
Judie Taylor Perkins + Will Endowed Scholarship
Ricky Taylor Robert L. "Roddy" Jones Endowed Scholarship
Tanna Tedder AT&T STEM Leadership Scholarship
Jonathan Thomas Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
Matthew Thompson Robert L. "Roddy" Jones Endowed Scholarship
Manuel Tobal Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Abigail Torres Martinez Yeargan Endowed Scholarship
Matthew Toups Optima Engineering Achievement Scholarship
Joseph Trovillion David Weekley Homes Building Dreams Scholarship
Nikki Turner CALYX/NV5 Technical Excellence Scholarships
Zachary Tyler Dorothy Schmelzeis Scholarship
Everardo Valencia Pena Home Builders Association of Raleigh and Wake County Scholarship
Collin Vaughan Home Builders Association of Raleigh and Wake County Scholarship
Olga Vaurynovich Raleigh-Wake County Dental Society Scholarship
Omar Vazquez Velazquez Forty and Eight Nursing Scholarship
Maykol Velasquez Varela James Morgan Gresham, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Connor Verrill Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Connor Verrill John Deere C & F Scholarship
Jacob Via John Deere AG Scholarship
Martin Von Schlichting John Deere C & F Scholarship
Zhouqing Wang Wake Tech Employees Student Scholarship
April Warden Varsha Harilal Shah Memorial Scholarship
Stephanie Ware Finlayson Nursing Scholarship
Kaile Weathersbee President Emeritus Bruce I Howell Scholarship
Yawo Welbeck Elizabeth McGeachin McKee Foundation College Transfer Scholarship
Betelihem Wereta GlaxoSmithKline Endowed Scholarship
Ethan Whitman Hendrick Cary Auto Mall Scholarship
Keturah Wicks Robert L. "Roddy" Jones Endowed Scholarship
Kurtis Wiles Wake Tech Retirees Association College/University Transfer Scholarship
Rachel Williford Perry Health Sciences Scholarship
Erin Wilson TC and Bill Parker Rotary Scholarship
Katharine Wilson Fidelity Investments Technology Leadership Scholarship
Samantha Wilson Phyllis Moriarty Decker Endowed Scholarship
Shaniek Wiltshier Joseph M. Watkins Endowed Scholarship
Belay Woldeyohanes Leroy I. Howell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Steffanie Wolfert Cary Woman's Club Mature Woman Scholarship
Jacob Wood CMAA Building Leaders Endowed Scholarship
Alexus Woods Riley Contracting Group Veterans Scholarship
Pei Chi Wu McKee Family Foundation Medical Office Administration Scholarship
Brian Yi GlaxoSmithKline Endowed Scholarship
Tihomira Yordanova James Morgan Gresham, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Nan Zar Robert L. "Roddy" Jones Endowed Scholarship
Said Zine The Bost Custom Homes Build It Forward Scholarship